Conference - "Diseases of Peripheral Arteries"
The "Georgian Society of Cardiology", with the support of the pharmaceutical company "Takeda", is conducting a review of the 2017 guideline of the European Society of Cardiology - "Peripheral artery diseases".
1. ESC-peripheral artery diseases, new guideline - expectations and news. Deputy Director of the Cardiovascular Center, Doctor-Angiosurgeon, Professor Mamuka Bokuchava
2. Anticoagulant or antiplatelet agents during PAD. Doctor-cardiologist, rhythmologist Khatuna Jalabadze of Cardiology Clinic "Guli"
3. The role of hypolipidemic agents in the treatment of PAD patients. Head of the Cardiology Department of the Cardiovascular Center, doctor-cardiologist, Professor Zurab Faghava
4. Use of antihypertensive drugs during PAD. Head of the "Cardioneti-Pineo" clinic, president of the Association of Prevention and Rehabilitation of Cardiovascular Diseases of Georgia, doctor-cardiologist Zurab Klimiashvili
The conference will be held on December 23, 2017 at 11:00 in the dissertation hall of Tbilisi State Medical University. The participants of the conference will be given a certificate of the Society of Cardiology of Georgia and will be awarded 5 credit points.
To attend the event, please contact the local representative office of "Takeda" company.